Return to the home page  



1st Degree on Wednesday, August 23, 2017 at Council 01528 (East Providence ). Candidates at 6:30 PM. Degree at 7:00 PM.
Click Here to Register
IMPORTANT: Location: East Providence Council, 3200 Pawtucket Avenue, East 
Providence.

Contact:  District Deputy Victor Silva 401-486-5762 or vmsilva58@gmail.com

Remember the visiting councils are responsible for the Admission degree materials  for their 
own candidates. 

2nd Degree on Sunday, August 27, 2017 at Council 02295 (Warwick). Candidates at 12:30 PM. Degree at 1:00 PM.
Click Here to Register
IMPORTANT: Location: Warwick Council, 475 Sandy Lane, Warwick RI 02889

Contact: GK Matthew O'donnell  401-529-6756 or MATTOD180@gmail.com

Formation (2nd) Degree materials will be provided by District Deputy.

3rd Degree on Sunday, August 27, 2017 at Council 02295 (Warwick). Candidates at 12:30 PM. Degree at 1:00 PM.
Click Here to Register
IMPORTANT: THE KNIGHTHOOD (3rd) DEGREE WILL BEGAIN IMEDITLY AFTER THE FORMATION (2nd) DEGREE (Aprox. 2:00 PM)

Location: Warwick Council, 475 Sandy Lane, Warwick RI 02889

Contact:  D&CD Robert Gallant 401-767-6955 or bobgal664@gmail.com

Remember the visiting councils are responsible for the degree materials for their own candidates.



1st Degree on Monday, August 28, 2017 at Council 03563 (Rev. Jordan J. Dillon, OP). Candidates at 6:30 PM. Degree at 7:00 PM.
Click Here to Register
IMPORTANT: Location:  Rev. Dillon Council, 1675 Douglas Ave. North Providence, RI 02904

Contact: DD Robert Lynch, 401-349-4843 or rlynch1@cox.net

Remember the visiting councils are responsible for the Admission degree materials for their 
own candidates. 

Combo 1st/2nd on Monday, August 28, 2017 at Council 05702 (Rev. William J. Frehill). Candidates at 6:30 PM. Degree at 7:00 PM.
Click Here to Register
IMPORTANT: Location: St. John the Evangelist, 63 Church St. North Smithfield, RI

Contact:  GK David Lucas 401-489-2410 or idaviddance@aol.com

Remember the visiting councils are responsible for the degree materials for their own candidates.
Formation (2nd) Degree materials will be provided by District Deputy.